Compassionate Lily Bouquet

$94.95

Compassionate Lily Bouquet features lilies and hydrangea in a flower arrangement presentation for a remembrance gift in New Orleans.

Add To Cart

Compassionate Lily Bouquet

Compassionate Lily Bouquet Delivery in New Orleans, Louisiana

A gift of lilies and hydrangea can make a remembrance gift feel personal. Compassionate Lily Bouquet brings that idea to New Orleans in a flower arrangement design. The accompanying card gives you space to add the words that ma[...]

Order S5262s Sale $94.95 Add To Cart

Compassionate Lily Bouquet Delivery in New Orleans, Louisiana

A gift of lilies and hydrangea can make a remembrance gift feel personal. Compassionate Lily Bouquet brings that idea to New Orleans in a flower arrangement design. The accompanying card gives you space to add the words that ma[...]



Compassionate Lily Bouquet Delivery in New Orleans, Louisiana

A gift of lilies and hydrangea can make a remembrance gift feel personal. Compassionate Lily Bouquet brings that idea to New Orleans in a flower arrangement design. The accompanying card gives you space to add the words that matter to the recipient.

Details of This Vase Arrangement

The selection in Compassionate Lily Bouquet includes lilies and hydrangea in a flower arrangement design. The design draws on white tones, with the colour selection forming part of its individual character.

The container is part of the character of the bouquet, framing the flowers and giving the display a clear outline. Compassionate Lily Bouquet is described as approximately 16 inches high and 16 inches wide. These dimensions give a sense of the finished presentation alongside the flower or gift selection.

Compassionate Lily Bouquet can accompany a message of remembrance when words are difficult to find. The flower arrangement offers a visible expression of care, while the card can hold a name, a shared memory or a simple acknowledgment of the person being remembered. The family's preferences give the tribute its personal meaning.

The flower arrangement is an important part of how Compassionate Lily Bouquet is experienced. The gift is seen first as a complete composition, then through its individual details: lilies and hydrangea. This relationship between the whole presentation and the selected contents gives you more than a product name to connect with the recipient's own style and preferences.

For a remembrance in New Orleans, Compassionate Lily Bouquet can be considered for a service at Lake Lawn Metairie Funeral Home or for the family's preferred address. Confirm the service and receiving arrangements before ordering, and follow any wishes about flowers. The flower arrangement and card together offer a personal gesture connected with the right family and gathering.

Item No. S5262s

Price: $94.95


Flower Delivery FAQs

Compassionate Lily Bouquet FAQs

Which flowers or gift items make up Compassionate Lily Bouquet?

Compassionate Lily Bouquet features lilies and hydrangea. It is presented as a flower arrangement.

What if the family requests something other than flowers?

Follow the family's stated preferences, including any request for donations or an alternative to flowers. A tribute should reflect their wishes rather than the occasion alone.

Is there a defined colour theme for Compassionate Lily Bouquet?

The described design palette includes white. These tones refer to the overall presentation; confirm any essential flower or container colour when ordering.

What details are needed to send Compassionate Lily Bouquet to Lake Lawn Metairie Funeral Home?

Confirm availability and acceptance with Lake Lawn Metairie Funeral Home. Supply the service name and date, the family contact and the intended placement of the flower arrangement.

Flowers by local florists to: Retirement Homes, Nursing Homes, Hospices, Military Bases, Wedding and Banquet Halls, Corporate Offices
Flower Delivery to cities in Louisiana:
Flower Delivery across United States: AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN